GK Questions with Answers on Grammy Awards 2025

The Grammy Awards 2025 honored the best music, artists and performances of the year. Held on February 2, 2025, the event featured exciting performances, emotional speeches and historic moments. Many talented musicians received awards in different categories, while new artists also gained recognition. The ceremony was filled with surprises and unforgettable performances. Here are some general knowledge questions to test your understanding of this year’s Grammy Awards.

GK Questions on Grammy Awards 2025

The Grammy Awards 2025 celebrated the best in music, honoring top artists, albums and songs. Fans had many questions about winners, nominations and performances. Here are some questions related to 67th Grammy Awards.

 

Q1. Where was the 67th Grammy Awards 2025 held?

(a) Madison Square Garden, New York

(b) Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles

(c) MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas

(d) Staples Center, Los Angeles

S1. Ans. (b)

 

Q2. Who hosted the 67th Grammy Awards 2025?

(a) Jimmy Kimmel

(b) James Corden

(c) Trevor Noah

(d) Ellen DeGeneres

S2. Ans. (c)

 

Q3. Which artist received the most Grammy nominations in 2025?

(a) Taylor Shift

(b) Kendrick Lamar

(c) Beyoncé

(d) Post Malone

S3. Ans. (c)

 

Q4. How many nominations did Beyoncé receive at the 67th Grammy Awards?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 12

(d) 13

S4. Ans. (b)

 

Q5. Who won the most awards at the 67th Grammy Awards?

(a) Beyoncé

(b) Billie Eilish

(c) Charli XCX

(d) Kendrick Lamar

S5. Ans. (d)

 

Q6. What was the Album of the Year at the 67th Grammy Awards?

(a) Short n’ Sweet – Sabrina Carpenter

(b) Cowboy Carter – Beyoncé

(c) BRAT – Charli XCX

(d) Hackney Diamonds – The Rolling Stones

S6. Ans. (b)

 

Q7. Which song won both Song of the Year and Record of the Year?

(a) “Espresso” – Sabrina Carpenter

(b) “Saturn” – SZA

(c) “Not Like Us” – Kendrick Lamar

(d) “Die With A Smile” – Lady Gaga & Bruno Mars

S7. Ans. (c)

 

Q8. Which artist won Best New Artist?

(a) Chappell Roan

(b) Olivia Rodrigo

(c) Ice Spice

(d) Tate McRae

S8. Ans. (b)

 

Q9. Who won the Best Pop Solo Performance at the 2025 Grammy Awards?

(a) Billie Eilish

(b) Taylor Swift

(c) Sabrina Carpenter

(d) Lady Gaga

S9. Ans. (c)

 

Q10. What is the new name for the category previously known as Best Pop Dance Recording?

(a) Best Dance Recording

(b) Best Electronic Pop Recording

(c) Best Pop Dance Recording

(d) Best Contemporary Dance Recording

S10. Ans. (c)

Akansha Arora

My role as a content writer specializing in current affairs at Adda247 involves meticulously researching and crafting compelling articles aimed at guiding and informing candidates preparing for National and State Level Competitive Government Exams. With a dedication to educational excellence, I strive to keep our candidates abreast of the latest developments and trends in current affairs. By providing insightful and engaging content, I aim to ensure that aspiring candidates are well-prepared and informed for their examinations.

Recent Posts

Weekly Current Affairs One Liners 16th to 22nd of February 2026

Weekly Current Affairs One-Liners Current Affairs 2026 plays a very important role in competitive examinations…

16 hours ago

Which District is known as the Medical City of Uttar Pradesh?

Did you know that one district in Uttar Pradesh is famous for its advanced hospitals…

1 day ago

Which was the First Women’s University in India? Where it is Located?

Did you know that there was a time when girls in India were not allowed…

1 day ago

L&T Vyoma to Study 250 MW Green AI Data Centre at Dholera SIR

At India AI Impact Summit 2026, the Gujarat government signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)…

2 days ago

Made in India: Nadda Launches Indigenous Td Vaccine at Kasauli Centre

Union Health Minister Jagat Prakash Nadda launched the indigenously manufactured Tetanus and Adult Diphtheria (Td)…

2 days ago

Which Island is known as the Island of Pepper?

Did you know that one small island became famous across the world because of a…

2 days ago