Home   »   Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023-24

Vijay Hazare Trophy Schedule 2023-24: Date, Venues and Squads

Vijay Hazare Trophy Schedule 2023-24

The much-anticipated India Senior Men’s 2023/24 domestic cricket season is set to resume with the exciting Vijay Hazare Trophy 50-over competition. Commencing on November 23, the tournament will witness the return of several Indian cricket stars representing their respective state teams. The grand finale is scheduled to take place in Rajkot on December 16.

In the previous edition of the tournament (2022-23), Saurashtra clinched their maiden title by defeating Maharashtra by five wickets in a thrilling final.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023-24 schedule

Date Time Match Details Venue
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Haryana vs Uttarakhand, Round 1, Group C ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Chandigarh vs Mizoram, Round 1, Group C Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Jammu and Kashmir vs Karnataka, Round 1, Group C Narendra Modi Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Meghalaya vs Vidarbha, Round 1, Group B Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Bengal vs Nagaland, Round 1, Group E Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Chhattisgarh vs Services, Round 1, Group B Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Goa vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 1, Group E Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Hyderabad vs Manipur, Round 1, Group B Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Baroda vs Punjab, Round 1, Group E DadojiKonddev Stadium, Thane
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Jharkhand vs Maharashtra, Round 1, Group B KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Arunachal Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Round 1, Group D Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Kerala vs Saurashtra, Round 1, Group A KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Bihar vs Delhi, Round 1, Group C Narendra Modi Stadium A Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Mumbai vs Sikkim, Round 1, Group A KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Assam vs Gujarat, Round 1, Group D Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Puducherry vs Railways, Round 1, Group A KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 1, Group D Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Nov 23, Thu 09:00 AM Odisha vs Tripura, Round 1, Group A M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Manipur vs Vidarbha, Round 2, Group B Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Karnataka vs Uttarakhand, Round 2, Group C Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Chandigarh vs Jammu and Kashmir Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Bihar vs Haryana Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Puducherry vs Saurashtra M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Delhi vs Mizoram ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Kerala vs Mumbai KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Himachal Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Baroda vs Bengal Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Chhattisgarh vs Meghalaya Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Odisha vs Railways KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Andhra vs Arunachal Pradesh Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Sikkim vs Tripura KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Gujarat vs Rajasthan Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Maharashtra vs Services Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Goa vs Tamil Nadu DadojiKonddev Stadium, Thane
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Hyderabad vs Jharkhand KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
Nov 25, Sat 09:00 AM Madhya Pradesh vs Nagaland Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Andhra vs Assam Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Mumbai vs Railways M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Rajasthan vs Uttar Pradesh Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Puducherry vs Sikkim KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Arunachal Pradesh vs Gujarat Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Maharashtra vs Vidarbha KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Jharkhand vs Meghalaya Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Kerala vs Odisha KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Mizoram vs Uttarakhand ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Bengal vs Tamil Nadu Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Baroda vs Nagaland DadojiKonddev Stadium, Thane
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Manipur vs Services Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Delhi vs Karnataka Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Bihar vs Jammu and Kashmir Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Chandigarh vs Haryana Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad
Nov 27, Mon 09:00 AM Saurashtra vs Tripura KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Maharashtra vs Meghalaya Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Goa vs Punjab Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Jharkhand vs Vidarbha Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Baroda vs Tamil Nadu Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Hyderabad vs Services Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh DadojiKonddev Stadium, Thane
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Chhattisgarh vs Manipur KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Bihar vs Karnataka Narendra Modi Stadium A Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Andhra vs Rajasthan Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Railways vs Sikkim KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Delhi vs Jammu and Kashmir ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Chandigarh vs Uttarakhand Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Odisha vs Saurashtra M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Haryana vs Mizoram Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Kerala vs Tripura KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Assam vs Himachal Pradesh Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Mumbai vs Puducherry KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Nov 29, Wed 09:00 AM Gujarat vs Uttar Pradesh Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Goa vs Nagaland DadojiKonddev Stadium, Thane
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Meghalaya vs Services KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Chandigarh vs Karnataka ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Jammu and Kashmir vs Mizoram Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Delhi vs Haryana Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Mumbai vs Saurashtra KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Bihar vs Uttarakhand Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Kerala vs Sikkim M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Baroda vs Madhya Pradesh Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Assam vs Uttar Pradesh Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Railways vs Tripura KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Andhra vs Gujarat Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Odisha vs Puducherry KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Arunachal Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Hyderabad vs Maharashtra Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Punjab vs Tamil Nadu Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai
Dec 01, Fri 09:00 AM Jharkhand vs Manipur Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Odisha vs Sikkim KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Kerala vs Puducherry KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Arunachal Pradesh vs Assam Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Mumbai vs Tripura M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Himachal Pradesh vs Rajasthan Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Chhattisgarh vs Maharashtra Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Nagaland vs Punjab Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Bihar vs Mizoram Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Railways vs Saurashtra KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Jharkhand vs Services Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu DadojiKonddev Stadium, Thane
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Hyderabad vs Vidarbha Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Bengal vs Goa Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Manipur vs Meghalaya KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Haryana vs Karnataka ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttarakhand Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad
Dec 03, Sun 09:00 AM Chandigarh vs Delhi Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Maharashtra vs Manipur Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Bengal vs Punjab DadojiKonddev Stadium, Thane
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Nagaland vs Tamil Nadu Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Hyderabad vs Meghalaya Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Baroda vs Goa Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Services vs Vidarbha KL Saini Ground, Jaipur
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Puducherry vs Tripura KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Karnataka vs Mizoram Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Bihar vs Chandigarh ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Saurashtra vs Sikkim KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Delhi vs Uttarakhand Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Kerala vs Railways M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Assam vs Rajasthan Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh
Dec 05, Tue 09:00 AM Mumbai vs Odisha KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Dec 09, Sat 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, Preliminary quarter final Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot
Dec 09, Sat 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, Preliminary quarter final Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Dec 11, Mon 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, 1st quarter final Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Dec 11, Mon 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, 2nd quarter final Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot
Dec 11, Mon 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, 3rd quarter final Sanosara Cricket Ground A, Rajkot
Dec 11, Mon 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, 4th quarter final Sanosara Cricket Ground B, Rajkot
Dec 13, Wed 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, 1st semi final Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Dec 14, Thu 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, 2nd semi final Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot
Dec 16, Sat 09:00 AM TBC vs TBC, Final Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023-24 Format and Groups:

The tournament will feature a total of 38 teams distributed across five elite groups. Groups A, B, and C will consist of eight teams each, while Groups D and E will feature seven teams each. Matches will be held in five cities: Bangalore, Jaipur, Ahmedabad, Chandigarh, and Mumbai, with all knockout matches scheduled to take place in Rajkot.

Group A (Bengaluru):

Saurashtra
Kerala
Mumbai
Railways
Tripura
Pondicherry
Odisha
Sikkim

Group B (Jaipur):

Maharashtra
Jharkhand
Hyderabad
Chhattisgarh
Vidarbha
Services
Meghalaya
Manipur

Group C (Ahmedabad):

Karnataka
Jammu & Kashmir
Chandigarh
Haryana
Delhi
Uttarakhand
Bihar
Mizoram

Group D (Chandigarh):

Assam
Uttar Pradesh
Andhra
Rajasthan
Gujarat
Himachal Pradesh
Arunachal Pradesh

Group E (Mumbai):

Punjab
Tamil Nadu
Madhya Pradesh
Bengal
Baroda
Goa
Nagaland

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023-24 Squads:

Rajasthan:

  1. Deepak Hooda (c)
  2. Deepak Chahar
  3. Rahul Chahar
  4. Khaleel Ahmed
  5. Aniket Chaudhary
  6. Mahipal Lomror
  7. Salman Khan
  8. Kunal Singh
  9. Manav Suthar
  10. Abhijeet Tomar
  11. Samarpit Joshi
  12. Yash Kothari
  13. Arafat Khan
  14. Ram Mohan Chouhan
  15. Deepak Karwasra

Assam:

  1. Riyan Parag (c)
  2. Akash Sengupta
  3. Mayukh Hazarika
  4. Rishav Das
  5. Saahil Jain
  6. Sarupam Purkayastha
  7. Sib Sankar Roy
  8. Denish Das
  9. Bishal Roy (Jr)
  10. Mrinmoy Dutta
  11. Mukhtar Hussain
  12. Avinav Choudhury
  13. Abir Chakraborty
  14. Kunal Saikia (wk)
  15. Sumit Ghadigaonkar (wk)

Meghalaya:

  1. Akash Kumar Choudhary
  2. Anish Charak
  3. Bamanbha Shangpliang
  4. Dippu Ch Sangma
  5. Jaskirat Singh Sachdeva
  6. Kishan Lyngdoh
  7. Lerry G Sangma
  8. Lakhan Singh
  9. Md Nafees Siddique
  10. Raj Biswa
  11. Sanvert Kurkalang
  12. Swarajeet Das
  13. Nakul Verma
  14. Rajesh Bishnoi
  15. Tanmay Mishra

Jammu & Kashmir:

  1. Shubham Khajuria (c)
  2. Qamran Iqbal
  3. Vivrant Sharma
  4. Shubham Pundir
  5. Abdul Samad
  6. Henan Malik
  7. Abid Mushtaq
  8. Auqib Nabi
  9. Fazil Rashid (vc)
  10. Sahil Lotra
  11. Abhinav Puri
  12. Lone Nasir
  13. Rasikh Salam
  14. Yudhvir Singh
  15. Umran Malik

Mumbai:

  1. Ajinkya Rahane (c)
  2. Shams Mulani
  3. Prasad Pawar
  4. Hardik Tamore
  5. Tanush Kotian
  6. Tushar Deshpande
  7. Mohit Awasthi
  8. Roystan Dias
  9. Sarfaraz Khan
  10. Shivam Dube
  11. Angkrish Raghuvanshi
  12. Suved Parkar
  13. Atharva Ankolekar
  14. Jay Bista
  15. Khizar Dafedar
  16. Saksham Jha
  17. Ajit Yadav

Tamil Nadu:

  1. Dinesh Karthik (c)
  2. B. Sai Sudharsan
  3. N. Jagadeesan
  4. Pradosh Ranjan Paul
  5. Vijay Shankar
  6. B. Indrajith
  7. R. Sai Kishore
  8. M. Siddharth
  9. C.V. Varun
  10. Kuldeep Sen
  11. Sandeep Warrier
  12. T. Natarajan
  13. M. Shahrukh Khan
  14. R. Sonu Yadav
  15. B. Aparajith
  16. R. Vimal Khumar

Karnataka:

  1. Mayank Agarwal (c)
  2. R Samarth (vc)
  3. Devdutt Padikkal
  4. Manish Pandey
  5. Abhinav Manohar
  6. Nikin Jose
  7. BR Sharath
  8. Gowtham K
  9. Shubhang Hegde
  10. Vyshak Vijaykumar
  11. Vidwath Kaverappa
  12. Koushik V
  13. Manoj Bhandage
  14. KL Shrijith
  15. J Suchith

Vidarbha:

  1. Atharva Taide (c)
  2. Karun Naor
  3. Dhruv Shorey
  4. Jitesh Sharma
  5. Akshay Wadkar
  6. Sanjay Raghunath
  7. Mohit Kale
  8. Akshay Karnewar
  9. Darshan Nalkande
  10. Harsh Dubey
  11. Yash Thakur
  12. Umesh Yadav
  13. Nachiket Bhute
  14. Rajneesh Gurbani
  15. Shubham Dubey
  16. Yash Kadam
  17. Aman Mokhade

Tripura:

  1. Wriddhiman Saha (c)
  2. Mura Singh
  3. Sudip Chatterjee
  4. Bikram Das
  5. Abhijit Sarkar
  6. Ganesh Satish
  7. Pallav Das
  8. Rana Datta
  9. Nirupam Sen
  10. Chiranjit Pal
  11. Tushar Saha
  12. Riman Saha
  13. Rajat Dey
  14. Subham Ghose
  15. Joydeep Banik
  16. Bikram Debnath
  17. Joydeb Deb
  18. Ajay Debnath
  19. Kaushal Acharjee
  20. Sankar Pal
  21. Parvez Sultan
  22. Samrat Sinha

Kerala:

  1. Shreyas Gopal
  2. Sachin Baby
  3. Basil Thampi
  4. Salman Nizar
  5. M Azharudden
  6. NP Basil
  7. S Midhun
  8. Vaishakh Chandran
  9. Abdul Bazith
  10. M Ajnas
  11. Akhin Sathar
  12. Akhil Scaria

Gujarat:

  1. Priyank Panchal (c)
  2. Aarya Desai
  3. Chirag Gandhi
  4. Urvil Patel
  5. Het Patel
  6. Kshitij Patel
  7. Umang Kumar
  8. Saurav Chauhan
  9. Piyush Chawla
  10. Chintan Gaja
  11. Arzan Nagwaswalla
  12. Jayveer Parmar
  13. Shen Patel
  14. Kathan Patel
  15. Vishal Jayswal

Delhi:

  1. Yash Dhull (c)
  2. Himmat Singh (vc)
  3. Ayush Badoni
  4. Anuj Rawat (wk)
  5. Kshitiz Sharma
  6. Vaibhav Kandpal
  7. Lakshay Thareja (wk)
  8. Jonty Sidhu
  9. Mayank Rawat
  10. Priyansh Arya
  11. Gagan Vats
  12. Lalit Yadav
  13. Hrithik Shokeen
  14. Suyash Sharma
  15. Sumit Mathur
  16. Ishant Sharma
  17. Navdeep Saini
  18. Mayank Yadav
  19. Pranshu Vijayran
  20. Harshit Rana
  21. Divij Mehra
  22. Harsh Tyagi

Madhya Pradesh:

  1. Venkatesh Iyer
  2. Rajat Patidar
  3. Shubham Sharma
  4. Avesh Khan
  5. Kumar Kartikeya
  6. Kulwant Khejroliya
  7. Akshat Raghuvanshi
  8. Saransh Jain
  9. Himanshu Mantri
  10. Aniket Verma
  11. M Hirwani
  12. Rahul Batham
  13. Arshad Khan
  14. Yash Dubey
  15. Harsh Gawli
  16. Ankit Kushwah

Maharashtra:

  1. Kedar Jadhav (c)
  2. Ankeet Bawane
  3. Azim Kazi
  4. Naushad Shaikh
  5. Om Bhosale
  6. Nikhil Naik
  7. Sidharth Mhatre
  8. Prashant Solanki
  9. Satyajeet Bachhav
  10. Vicky Ostwal
  11. Pradeep Dadhe
  12. Rajvardhan Hangargekar
  13. Ramkrishna Ghosh
  14. Sachin Bhosale
  15. Manoj Ingale

Find More Sports News Here

 

Vijay Hazare Trophy Schedule 2023-24: Date, Venues and Squads_40.1

TOPICS: